Please select the appropriate fund below to begin your donation. If the fund you want to donate to is not listed, you can use the Search field at the bottom of this page to look it up. If you have questions, please contact us at (360) 671-6463 or email Missy Belles at mbelles@whatcomcf.org Thank you for giving back to your community!

Donate To Fund

Fund Name
4th Corner Elites Car Club Scholarship (Annual)
ABLE Fund
Acme Community Fund
Agape Home for Women and Children Endowment Fund
Alcoa Scholarship (annual)
Alex Pempe Youth Runners' Fund
Amy Van Pelt and Joseph Jarzembowski Fund
Anderson Family Endowment Fund
Andrew G Ingram Memorial Scholarship
Anna Marie Brulotte Memorial Fund
Anvil Engineering & Science Scholarship Fund
Arch of Healing and Reconciliation Project
Asher A. Kinney Fly to Germany Scholarship Fund
Auction for the Arts
AVID Shuksan Alumni Scholarship
Barbara Austin Foote Memorial Fund
Barbara Mathers-Schmidt & Robert H. Schmidt Scholarship (annual)
Bayview Fund
Beglin Fund
Bellingham Anesthesia Associates Scholarship (Annual)
Bellingham Bash Fastpitch Assocation Scholarship (annual)
Bellingham Central Lions Club Scholarship (Annual)
Bellingham Cold Storage Character & Leadership (Annual)
Bellingham Festival of Music Education Outreach Fund
Bellingham Festival of Music Fund
Bellingham High School Class of '53 Scholarship
Bellingham High School Class of '53 Scholarship
Bellingham High School Class of '60 Legacy Scholarship
Bellingham High School Class of '67 Scholarship
Bellingham Parks and Recreation Endowment
Bellingham Public Library Designated Endowment Fund
Bellingham Public Library Fund - Capital
Bellingham Public Library Fund - Fairhaven Branch Materials
Bellingham Public Library Fund - Materials
Bellingham Public Library Fund - Unrestricted
Bellingham Scholarship Fund
Bellingham Youth Philanthropy Project Endowment
Bellingham Youth Philanthropy Project Non-Endowed Fund
BHS Class of '65
Bill & Esther Keeney Family Fund
Blythe Cole Busch Fund for Literacy Development
Bobbi Phrank Fund
Bob & Diane Trunek Community Fund
Bob & Diane Trunek Fund
Bob & Echo Dorr Scholarship
Boreas Fund
Brett Allsop Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Brett Allsop Memorial Scholarship Fund
Brian and Marya Griffin Fund - II
Brian & Marya Griffin Community Fund
Brigid Collins Endowment Fund
Bruce Wolf Endowment Fund
Brudwick 5 Memorial Fund
Byron Elmendorf Park Fund
Calene Cameron LeBeau Memorial Fund
Captain Wendy Lawrence Scholarship (Annual)
Carol and Roy Ericsson Scholarship
Celedo Fund
Champagne Fund
Christopher & Kelly Knight Follis Foundation Fund
Chuck's Big Ride REDUX for WCF
Clayton D. Millage Scholarship Fund (Endowed)
Clayton D. Millage Scholarship Fund (Non-Endowed)
CMA Fund
Coal Export Health Impact Study Fund
Cole Interfaith Coalition Endowment Fund
Cole Whatcom Community College Endowment Fund
College Savings Account Program
Commander Pete Oswald Scholarship
Compass Health Endowment
CORC Endowed Fund
Craig & Sue Cole Endowment Fund for Mental Health
Custer Elementary PTO (Annual)
Dan Bartle Memorial Scholarship
Dan Cheney Memorial Scholarship (Annual)
Danny Fine Memorial Fund
Dave Nelson Memorial Foundation Scholarship (annual)
David Edward Fund
D. C. Morse Family Scholarship Fund
D.C. Morse & Janice Marchbanks Fund
Don & Ellen Easterbrook Scholarship (annual)
Drake Family Fund
Eagleridge PTO Scholarship (Annual)
Earl & Sue's Fund for Animals
Elevate Fund
Emergency Food Assistance Program
Equity Endowment
Equity Fund (non-endowed)
Eric Braun Memorial Endowment for Cedar Tree Montessori
Fairhaven Alumni Scholarship Fund
Fairhaven Fund
Ferndale Band Boosters Endowment Fund (non agency)
Ferndale Double Dome Capital Fund
Ferndale Double Dome Fund
Ferndale Scholarship Endowment
Ferndale Scholarship Fund
Ferndale Scholarship Program Fund
Flavors of Whatcom Ethnic Food Festival Fund
Fragrance Garden Endowment Fund
Francis & Dorothy Lang Endowment
Friends of KMRE Fund
Fund for Whatcom County
Gary and Ann Blanken Fund
Geneva Elementary Inspirational Scholarship Fund
Genevieve E. Sharp Fund
Glenn & Janice Butler Fund
GRADS Scholarship (Annual)
Haggen Food & Pharmacy Scholarship
Hannah Dashiell Memorial Scholarship
Healing Arch Scholarship Fund
Healthy People Endowment
Healthy Places Endowment
Heather Marie Engels Memorial Scholarship
Holden and Phoebe Goodell Judson Fund
Iris Fund
Jayme Clise Curley and David Leith Curley Family Fund
Jeanne & William Carroll Youth & Families Fund
Joan Beardsley Memorial Scholarship
Joan Beardsley Memorial Scholarship
Joe & Judy Coons Community Fund
John and Joyce Pedlow Community Fund
John & Helen Warden Memorial Music Scholarship
Justin and Tricia Arceneaux Fund
Karl and Edwina Kleeman Community Fund
Keller Williams Realty Scholarship (Annual)
Kimberley Family Character Award Scholarship (annual)
Kimberley Family Fund
LaVelle A "Vel" West Scholarship (annual)
Law Advocates Endowment Fund
Lee & RaVae Luckhart Arts & Culture Fund
Lee & RaVae Luckhart Environmental Fund
Liam Wood Environmental Fund
Life Rescue, Inc., Scholarship (annual)
Lighthouse Mission Endowment Fund
Linda Dorsett Memorial Fund
Liza & Dick Gossett Foundation Fund
Lori Poad Memorial Scholarship
Lydia Place Endowment Fund
Macpherson Math and Music Scholarship (annual)
Margie Freeman Memorial Scholarship
Martin and Gail Haines Fund
Mary Ann Drake Fund for Cultural Diversity
Mary L. Seilo Memorial Scholarship
Mary Snapper Fund
Master Gardener Foundation of Whatcom County Endowment
Matia Fund
McClain Family Fund
McEvoy Family Scholarship (Annual)
Meg Metzger Fund
Metcalf Hodges PS Scholarship (Annual)
Michael Hansen Scholarship Fund
Mike and Diane Bates Business Scholarship (annual)
Mike Mischaikow Scholarship (Annual)
Moles Family Scholarship
Morrison Family Agricultural Crop Sciences Scholarship (Annual)
Morse Steel Service Community Fund
Mount Baker School District Endowment for Children and Youth
Mount. Baker Theatre Endowment Fund
Mr. Wood & Family Scholarship
Mumfords and Sons Fund
Murphy Evans Fund
New Ferndale Library Project
Nicholas Moothart Scholarship Fund
Nooksack Salmon Enhancement Endowment
North Coast Cares Fund
Northwest Catalyst Fund
Northwest Youth Services Endowment Fund
Options High School Scholarship (Annual)
Paul and Ann Hanson Fund for the Environment
Paul and Jean Tholfsen Fund
Paul Skaggs Memorial Scholarship
PEO Sisterhood Chapter BQ Scholarship (annual)
Peters Family Fund
Phyllis & Charles Self Endowment Fund
Phyllis & Charles Self Fund
Pioneer Meadows Montessori School Endowment
Pitts Sportsmen's Fund
Preserve II Endowed Fund
Preserve I Non-Endowed Fund
Project Neighborly
Prosperity Initiative (CHA/CHP)
PTO at Skyline Elementary Scholarship (Annual)
Radock Charitable Fund
Radock Memorial Fund
Reading Wheeler Fund
Resilience Fund
Ride C2C for Whatcom Community Foundation
Robertson Family Fund
Robyn J. du Pre Memorial Scholarship
Rosenfels Endowment Fund
Rotary Club of Bellingham Foundation Scholarship (Annual)
Roy Georgeff Scholarship Fund
Samuel Fine Fund
Santosha Fund
Save Our Spirits
Security Solutions NW Fund
Sibyl Sanford Action Fund
Sibyl Sanford Fund
Smeltzer Family Scholarship Annual
South Fork Community Fund
Space Goat Creative Life Scholarship (Annual)
Stephen A Dember Scholarship Fund (annual)
Steve & Karen Swan Family Fund (Endowed)
Steve & Karen Swan Family Fund (Non-Endowed)
Stoane Family Fund
Sue Jampsa Memorial Scholarship
Sunship Endowment for Animal Welfare
Sustainable Whatcom Farm 2 School Project (outside scope)
Sustainable Whatcom Fund
SW-Mission Inv
Tammy Zlotnik Fund
Tenmile Creek Fund
The Firs Scholarship (annual)
*The Leadership Fund
Thomas and Jean Crowell Endowment Fund
Thomas & Martina Horn Foundation Scholarship (annual)
Threshold Fund
Tim & Leslie Farris Scholarship (Annual)
Tucker Family Foundation Scholarship
Uncle Alfred's Trust
Van Pelt Family Scholarship
Vicky Marshall Memorial Scholarship Fund (Endowed)
Vonda Lynne Polinkus Memorial Fund
Wade King Scholar-Athlete Scholarship
Wesley D. Martinsen Memorial Scholarship Fund
Whatcom Arts and Culture Endowment Fund
Whatcom County Drug Court Fund
Whatcom County Library Foundation Endowment Fund
Whatcom Endowment for the Environment
Whatcom Farmland Preservation Fund
Whatcom Farm to School Grants Fund
Whatcom Hills Waldorf School Capital Fund
Whatcom Hills Waldorf School Legacy Fund
Whatcom Land Trust Endowment
Whatcom Literacy Council
Whatcom Museum Endowment
Whatcom Non-Endowed Fund for the Environment
Whatcom Nonprofit Sector Fund
Whatcom Peace Fund
Whatcom Scholarship Fund
Whatcom Symphony Endowment Fund
Whatcom Unified Emergency Operating Center Resilience Fund
Whatcom Youth & Families Endowment Fund
William and Judy McCourt Scholarship
W. Ingram Family BTC Fisheries & Aquaculture Science Scholarship
W. Ingram Family Scholarship
Women Sharing Hope Scholarship
Wynne Memorial Scholarship
Zach Bouchard Memorial Scholarship (Annual)
Zielstra Fund